Artist FILFURY
Brain.jpg

HUAWEI – Mate 10

Product launch film.

HUA 01.jpg
Car01.jpg
Car02.jpg
BAttery01.jpg
Eye.jpg
HUA 02.jpg
 Agency  Agency:  Havas   Producer:  Joe Ogunmokun   Creatives:  Mark Black and Yann-Gael Cobigo   Account Director:  Tom Ring, Salomeh Persson   Business Leader:  Nick Lee   Production Assistant:  Adrianne Godfrey       Production  Production:  Mill+   Director:  FILFURY + Aidan Gibbons      Editorial  Editorial:  The Mill   Editor:  William Barnett, Hugo Vaughan-Hughes      VFX Production  VFX Production:  The Mill   Executive Producer:  Misha Stanford-Harris   Producer:  Nicole Duncan   Production Assistant:  Kate Michaelis      VFX Creative  VFX Creative:  The Mill   Creative Director:  Aidan Gibbons, FILFURY   2D Lead Artist:  Georgina Ford   3D Lead Artist:  Robert Holmes   2D Artists:  Stefan Susemihl,   James Pratt,   Oscar Tornincasa,   Jose Caballero   3D Artists:  Ivor Griffin, Jacques Leyreloup, Pavel Mamichev, Dan Yargici, Paul Forester-Harrison, Carlo Carfora, Evelina Dalin, Fracesco Pelosi, Patrick Keogh, Finlay Crowther, Kristian Olsson,   Vittal Kuntla, Sivasubramanian  Design Lead:  Will MacNeil   Design:  Rajinder Davsi, James Lee, Will Denning, Gabriel Thomas Ayache, Oliver Johnson, Jessica Tan, Nick Maroussas   Concept Art:  Cameron Johnson

Agency

Agency: Havas

Producer: Joe Ogunmokun

Creatives: Mark Black and Yann-Gael Cobigo

Account Director: Tom Ring, Salomeh Persson

Business Leader: Nick Lee

Production Assistant: Adrianne Godfrey

 

Production

Production: Mill+

Director: FILFURY + Aidan Gibbons

 

Editorial

Editorial: The Mill

Editor: William Barnett, Hugo Vaughan-Hughes

 

VFX Production

VFX Production: The Mill

Executive Producer: Misha Stanford-Harris

Producer: Nicole Duncan

Production Assistant: Kate Michaelis

 

VFX Creative

VFX Creative: The Mill
Creative Director: Aidan Gibbons, FILFURY

2D Lead Artist: Georgina Ford

3D Lead Artist: Robert Holmes

2D Artists: Stefan Susemihl, James Pratt, Oscar Tornincasa, Jose Caballero

3D Artists: Ivor Griffin, Jacques Leyreloup, Pavel Mamichev, Dan Yargici, Paul Forester-Harrison, Carlo Carfora, Evelina Dalin, Fracesco Pelosi, Patrick Keogh, Finlay Crowther, Kristian Olsson, Vittal Kuntla, Sivasubramanian
Design Lead: Will MacNeil

Design: Rajinder Davsi, James Lee, Will Denning, Gabriel Thomas Ayache, Oliver Johnson, Jessica Tan, Nick Maroussas

Concept Art: Cameron Johnson