Artist FILFURY
Hazard.jpg

NISSAN – UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Champions League Idents 2018. Working with Dark Horses and The Mill.

JDP Large 02.jpg
JDP Spread FF.jpg
JDP Large 01.jpg
PE Spread 2.jpg
PE Large 01.jpg
SBI Spread FF.jpg
SBI Large 01.jpg
DTL Spread.jpg
DTL Large 01.jpg
CQ Spread FF.jpg
CQ 01.jpg
TT Spread FF.jpg
 Agency  Agency:  Dark Horses      Producer:  Lizzie Mabbott, Andy Walsh      Creative Director:  Steve Munachen      Creatives:  Rory McCaskill, Mat Joiner      Senior Account Manager:  Zara Scriven  Account Executive:  Kitty Hall          Production  Production:  Mill+  Director:  FILFURY  Co-Director:  James Mac      Executive Producer:  Dougal Meese  Producer:  Swifty Hanrahan     Editorial  Editorial:  Final Cut      Editor:  Ryan Beck         VFX Production  VFX:  The Mill  Producer:  Tom “Iggy” Igglesden      Shoot Supervisor:  James Mac, Sam Driscoll         VFX Creative  VFX Creative:  The Mill  2D Lead Artist:  James Mac      3D Lead Artist:  Sam Driscol l     2D Artist:  Jorg Schulz-Gerchow, Pete Hodsman, Gianluca Di Marco, Declan Andrews, Charlie Dockerill      3D Artist:  Margaux Huneau, Tony Atherton, Carlo Cafora, Josh Curtis, Deniz Cinar, Gabriel Burokas, Evelina Dalin, Rob Moore, Kieran Jordan   Art Director:  Rajinder Davsi    Concept Artist:  Cameron Johnson  Tracking Supervisor:  Senthil Murugan Balasundaram   Tracking Lead:  Sendil Kumar J   Tracking:  Giri Prasath, Gokul Navaneethan, Karthick Karuppaswamy, Karthik Viswanathan, Spandana Battula , Tarun Kumar, Abhishek Kumar, Suneel Kumar  Production:  Payal Thankkar, Rhea Sil

Agency

Agency: Dark Horses    
Producer: Lizzie Mabbott, Andy Walsh    
Creative Director: Steve Munachen    
Creatives: Rory McCaskill, Mat Joiner    
Senior Account Manager: Zara Scriven
Account Executive: Kitty Hall    

Production

Production: Mill+
Director: FILFURY
Co-Director: James Mac    
Executive Producer: Dougal Meese
Producer: Swifty Hanrahan

Editorial

Editorial: Final Cut    
Editor: Ryan Beck    

VFX Production

VFX: The Mill
Producer: Tom “Iggy” Igglesden    
Shoot Supervisor: James Mac, Sam Driscoll    

VFX Creative

VFX Creative: The Mill
2D Lead Artist: James Mac    
3D Lead Artist: Sam Driscoll    
2D Artist: Jorg Schulz-Gerchow, Pete Hodsman, Gianluca Di Marco, Declan Andrews, Charlie Dockerill    
3D Artist: Margaux Huneau, Tony Atherton, Carlo Cafora, Josh Curtis, Deniz Cinar, Gabriel Burokas, Evelina Dalin, Rob Moore, Kieran Jordan 
Art Director: Rajinder Davsi  
Concept Artist: Cameron Johnson
Tracking Supervisor: Senthil Murugan Balasundaram 
Tracking Lead: Sendil Kumar J 
Tracking: Giri Prasath, Gokul Navaneethan, Karthick Karuppaswamy, Karthik Viswanathan, Spandana Battula , Tarun Kumar, Abhishek Kumar, Suneel Kumar
Production: Payal Thankkar, Rhea Sil